PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Dear Valued Partners,

As you are aware it was announced by the President of the Republic on March 23rd that a national lock-down would commence at midnight March 26th. In adherence to this instruction Uniterm Direct shut down its operations on Thursday March 26th at 5pm and will resume normal operations on April 17th.

As a long-standing supplier to the telecommunications sector, Uniterm Direct have an essential services certificate and will make special provision during this lock-down period to ensure our partners are well supported and able to continue to offer essential services. We will offer restricted collection facilities at our Johannesburg, Cape Town & Durban distribution center's during the lock down period. Communication is limited to email during this period and you may contact your respective account manager or sales staff for assistance.

Kindly note that we are unable to engage with any partners who are not in possession of an Essential Services Certificate and request of copy of this before initial engagement during the lockdown period.



We would further like to take this opportunity to thank our partners for their ongoing support and we wish you, your families and staff all the best through these very challenging times.

Sincerely, 
The Uniterm Direct team

SFP Modules  (1.25Gbps)


Product Compare (0)
Sort By:
Show:
UltraLAN RJ45 SFP Module - 1.25G Ethernet Module

UltraLAN RJ45 SFP Module - 1.25G Ethernet Module

UltraLAN RJ45 SFP Module - 1.25G Ethernet ModuleThe UltraLAN Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) trans..

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 20KM 1310/1510nm

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 20KM 1310/1510nm

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 20KM 1310/1510nmUltraLAN's SFP-BIDI transceivers are high perform..

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 3KM 1310/1510nm

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 3KM 1310/1510nm

UltraLAN SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 3KM 1310/1510nmUltraLAN's SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performa..

UltraLAN SFP Module - MM 1.25G 500m 850nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - MM 1.25G 500m 850nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - Multimode 1.25G 500m 850nmThe UltraLAN SFP transceivers are high performance, ..

UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 10KM 1310nm
UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 10KM 1310nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 10KM 1310nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - Single Mode 1.25G 10KM 1310nmUltraLAN SFP transceivers are high performance, c..

UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 20KM 1310nm
UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 20KM 1310nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - SM 1.25G 20KM 1310nm

UltraLAN SFP Module - Single Mode 1.25G 20KM 1310nmUltraLAN SFP transceivers are high performance, c..

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module    The S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 8..

MikroTik S-3553LC20D (SFP single mode Kit)

MikroTik S-3553LC20D (SFP single mode Kit)

MikroTik S-3553LC20DTwo SFP (1.25G) module kit, 20Km, single modeS-35/53LC20D is a pair of SFP trans..

MikroTik S-RJ01 (RJ45 Port SFP module)

MikroTik S-RJ01 (RJ45 Port SFP module)

MikroTik S-RJ01 (RJ45 Port SFP module)The MikroTik S-RJ01 is a RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000 Mbps copper modu..

MikroTik Single Mode SFP Module
MikroTik Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Single Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Single Mode SFP Module MikroTik are now offering SFP optical fiber transceivers that a..

Out of Stock
TP-LINK SM311LM Multi Mode SFP module

TP-LINK SM311LM Multi Mode SFP module

TP-LINK SM311LM Multi-mode SFP (miniGBIC) moduleThe TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are ideal for..

TP-LINK SM311LS Single-Mode SFP module

TP-LINK SM311LS Single-Mode SFP module

TP-LINK SM311LS Single-Mode SFP (miniGBIC) moduleThe TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are ideal fo..

Ubiquiti Multi Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair

Ubiquiti Multi Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair

Ubiquiti Multi Mode (LC) SFP Module PairThe UF-MM1G is ideal for short-distance, outdoor, bi-directi..

Ubiquiti Single Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair
Ubiquiti Single Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair

Ubiquiti Single Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair

Ubiquiti Single Mode (LC) SFP Module PairThe UF-SM1G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directi..