PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Dear Valued Partners,

As you are aware it was announced by the President of the Republic on March 23rd that a national lock-down would commence at midnight March 26th. In adherence to this instruction Uniterm Direct shut down its operations on Thursday March 26th at 5pm and will resume normal operations on April 17th.

As a long-standing supplier to the telecommunications sector, Uniterm Direct have an essential services certificate and will make special provision during this lock-down period to ensure our partners are well supported and able to continue to offer essential services. We will offer restricted collection facilities at our Johannesburg, Cape Town & Durban distribution center's during the lock down period. Communication is limited to email during this period and you may contact your respective account manager or sales staff for assistance.

Kindly note that we are unable to engage with any partners who are not in possession of an Essential Services Certificate and request of copy of this before initial engagement during the lockdown period.



We would further like to take this opportunity to thank our partners for their ongoing support and we wish you, your families and staff all the best through these very challenging times.

Sincerely, 
The Uniterm Direct team

Accessories


Product Compare (0)
Sort By:
Show:
48V 2A (96W) power supply with plug

48V 2A (96W) power supply with plug

48V 2A (96W) power supply with plug48V 2A 96W power supply, to be used with our products that suppor..

Out of Stock
MikroTik 40Gbps QSFP+ module

MikroTik 40Gbps QSFP+ module

MikroTik Q+85MP01D40 Gbps 850nm optical QSFP+ moduleThis optical module offers 4 independent fu..

MikroTik 48 to 24V Gigabit PoE converter
MikroTik 48 to 24V Gigabit PoE converter

MikroTik 48 to 24V Gigabit PoE converter

48 to 24V Gigabit PoE converterThis device lets you use any 48V PoE source (including Passive PoE, T..

MikroTik Flex-guide RF Cable
MikroTik Flex-guide RF Cable

MikroTik Flex-guide RF Cable

MikroTik Flex-guide RF CableA super low-loss 50cm long RPSMA cable for superior connection quality, ..

MikroTik FTC (Fiber to Copper converter)
MikroTik FTC (Fiber to Copper converter)

MikroTik FTC (Fiber to Copper converter)

MikroTik FTC (Fiber to Copper converter)The FTC is a simple Fiber to Copper converter. Unlike many o..

MikroTik GPEN11 Wall Mount PoE
MikroTik GPEN11 Wall Mount PoE

MikroTik GPEN11 Wall Mount PoE

MikroTik GPEN11 Wall Mount PoEThe GPEN11 is a power injector that can be mounted on a wall, and will..

MikroTik GPeR (Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater)
MikroTik GPeR (Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater)

MikroTik GPeR (Gigabit Passive Ethernet Repeater)

MikroTik GPeRThe GPeR unit allows to extend Ethernet cable by additional hop (< 100 - 150 m to re..

MikroTik GPeR IP67 Case
MikroTik GPeR IP67 Case

MikroTik GPeR IP67 Case

Due to popular demand, MikroTik brings you a sturdy and affordable outdoor enclosure for GPeR units...

Out of Stock
MikroTik LHG Mount
MikroTik LHG Mount

MikroTik LHG Mount

MikroTik LHG Mount (Metal Bracket)The LHG mount is a basic pole mount adapter made from metal for LH..

MikroTik Mobile Quick Setup tool (MQS)
MikroTik Mobile Quick Setup tool (MQS)

MikroTik Mobile Quick Setup tool (MQS)

MikroTik MQSIf you work with many PoE powered devices and manage their configuration and diagnostics..

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module    The S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 8..

MikroTik mUPS
MikroTik mUPS

MikroTik mUPS

MikroTik mUPSThe mUPS is a smart PoE injector with a 12 V battery connector. It works just like a Gi..

Out of Stock
MikroTik PWR-Line (PL7400) Converter
MikroTik PWR-Line (PL7400) Converter

MikroTik PWR-Line (PL7400) Converter

MikroTik PWR-Line (PL7400) ConverterPL7400 is designed for MikroTik products with microUSB port, lik..

MikroTik Q+DA0001

MikroTik Q+DA0001

MikroTik Q+DA000140 Gbps direct attach QSFP+ cableConnect two CRS326-24S+2Q+RM switches without a ha..

MikroTik QuickMount Bracket
MikroTik QuickMount Bracket

MikroTik QuickMount Bracket

MikroTik QuickMount BracketThe quickMOUNT is a basic wall mount adapter for small point to point and..