Please LOGIN or REGISTER to view pricing.

In Stock
  • Product Code: .UB-UF-MM1GS
  • Brand: Ubiquiti
-
+

Description

Ubiquiti Multi Mode (LC) SFP Module Pair


The UF-MM1G is ideal for short-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, multi-mode fiber runs for distances of up to 550m at 1 Gbps.


Outdoor Fiber Installations

For short-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G multi-mode modules for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure.




UF-MM-1G-S
Supported MediaMulti-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) LC
BiDi
TX Wavelength
850 nm

RX Wavelength
850 nm

Data Rate1.25 Gbps SFP
Cable Distance550 m
Pack Options1-Pair



Please note: This kit is only sold as a pair (one box with 2 units inside)

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good