PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

UltraLAN 10G SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 10KM 1270/1330nm
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-SFP-ULSB321XL-CD10
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN 10G SFP BiDi Module Pair - SM 10KM 1270/1330nm


UltraLAN's SFP-BIDI transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 10Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP/DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.


Product Features:

  • Supports 10G rates
  • Bi-Directional LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP footprint
  • Applicable for 10KM SMF connection
  • Low power consumption, < 0.8W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection


Please note, as these are BiDi SFP Modules they are only sold in a pair.


UltraLAN Part Code Matrix:




Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good