Please LOGIN or REGISTER to view pricing.

Ubiquiti 10Gbps Single Mode (LC) SFP+ Module Pair
In Stock
  • Product Code: .UB-UF-SM-10G
  • Brand: Ubiquiti
-
+

Description

Ubiquiti 10Gbps Single Mode (LC) SFP+ Module Pair


The UF-SM-10G is ideal for long-distance, outdoor, bi-directional, single-mode fiber runs for distances of up to 10 km at 10 Gbps.


Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of up to 10KM, use UFiber 10G single-mode modules for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure and maximum speed.




UF-SM-10G
Supported MediaSingle-Mode Fiber
Connector Type(1) LC
BiDi
TX Wavelength
Blue
1270 nm
Red
1330 nm
RX Wavelength
Blue
1330 nm
Red
1270 nm
Data Rate10 Gbps SFP+
Cable Distance10 km
Pack Options1-Pair



Please note: This kit is only sold as a pair (one box with 2 units inside)

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good