PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-FL-LC-LC/UPC-MM-01OM3
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-LC UPC MM OM3 (1Meter)


UltraLAN's high Quality and cost-effective 50/125μm OM3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10G SR, 10G LRM, SFP+ transceivers etc. for 10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections.


The UltraLAN OM3 Multi Mode fiber optic cables meets RoHS compliance, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality and excellent performance. It is very cost-effective for network cabling applications in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server racks, cloud storage networks, and any other place fiber patch cables are needed with high bandwidth demands.


Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM3 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm10G Ethernet Distance300m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good