PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

  Our telephone numbers have changed, with immediate effect:
Cape Town:
021 000 2233
021 552 6701
Johannesburg:
011 100 0220
011 997 3600
Durban:
031 000 2233
031 110 0630
UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-LC UPC MM Duplex OM2 (1Meter)
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-FL-LC-LC/UPC-MM-01OM2
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-LC UPC MM OM2 (1Meter)


UltraLAN's 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting SFP and SFP+ transceivers together for 1G Ethernet connections. Ideal for short distance equipment interconnects, such as linking data switches together in a network rack.


The UltraLAN OM2 Multi Mode fiber optic cables has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables which makes installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

This fiber flylead features a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) outer jacket.


Connector TypeLC to LCPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good