PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

  Please note that we're experiencing telephone issues at all branches currently.
Please email sales@dbg.co.za for any queries or orders. Thank you for your patience.
In Stock
  • Product Code: UB-UF-INSTANT
  • Download Datasheet: click to download pdf
  • Brand: Ubiquiti
-
+

Description

Ubiquiti UFiber Instant Optical Transceiver


The UFiber Instant is a high‑performance GPON CPE in the form factor of an SFP module. It features an SGMII Ethernet LAN port and is powered by SFP.

For information on compatible Ubiquiti devices, visit:
ubnt.link/Using-UF-Instant


Features:

  • High-Performance GPON CPE
  • Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream GPON structure
  • Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
  • Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
  • (1) GPON WAN Port, SC/APC
  • (1) 1Gbps SFP interface



Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good