PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

UltraLAN Fiber Pigtail - SC APC SM Simplex 0.9m
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-PT-SC/APC-SM-01
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Pigtail - SC APC SM Simplex 0.9m


UltraLAN fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication links in the field, and are also commonly used for termination inside patch panels and termination boxes. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet the most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.


Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125 μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30 mm
Polish TypeAPCWavelength
1310 nm/1550 nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3 dBReturn Loss
≥60 dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good