PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-ST UPC MM Duplex (1Meter)
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-FL-LC-ST/UPC-MM-01OM2
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-ST UPC MM Duplex (1Meter)


UltraLAN's high-quality LC to ST Fiber flylead is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet applications. Ideal for use in data centers, educational & commercial premises, LAN and SAN applications.

The UltraLAN OM2 Multi Mode fiber optic cables has less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables which makes installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient.

This fiber flylead features a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) outer jacket.


Connector TypeLC to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good