PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-SC APC SM Duplex (1Meter)
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-FL-LC-SC/APC-SM-01
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead LC-SC APC SM (1Meter)


The UltraLAN 9/125μm OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. Being both cost effective and high performance, these cables are ideally suited for short distance equipment interconnects, such as linking data switches together in a network rack.

These flyleads feature a LC connector on one side, and a SC connector on the other , making them practical flyleads to also connect PON ONU equipment to fiber termination boxes with an LC connector.

This fiber flylead features a LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) outer jacket.


Connector TypeLC to SCPolish TypeAPC to APC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOS2 9/125μm
Wavelength1310/1550nmFiber Grade
G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D)
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥60dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good