PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

  We are currently experiencing issues with inbound calls from Vodacom numbers at our CPT & DBN offices.

Customers who are unable to reach 021 552 6701 (Cape Town) or 031 110 0630 (Durban) are advised to use our alternative
VoIP numbers below, which is reachable through the Vodacom network:
Cape Town: 021 497 0630   /   Durban: 031 497 0630

Thank you for your understanding and patience!

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Simplex - 90m
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-CBL-DCPL-LCAPC090MS
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Simplex - 90m


UltraLAN's pre-terminated fiber drop cables are cost effective cable assemblies designed for linking FTTX equipment together easily and quickly, without the need for splicing. The Single Mode 1core (simplex) cable has LC APC connectors on both sides. The outer jacket is 3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material.

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good