PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Simplex - 60m White
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-CBL-DCPL-LCAPC060MSW
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Pre-Terminated Drop Cable (LC/APC) Simplex - 60m White


UltraLAN's pre-terminated fiber drop cables are cost effective cable assemblies designed for linking FTTX equipment together easily and quickly, without the need for splicing. 


This cable is a ‘Bow Type’, Single Mode, 1 core (simplex), FTTX cable which has LC APC connectors pre-terminated on both sides. The outer jacket is 2x3mm and made from UV resistant, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) material. As the cable adheres to G657A2 specs, it is bend-insensitive, making for easier installations for both indoor or outdoor applications.


The cable is also supported by two 0.45mm phosphate wires internally, giving reinforcement to the cable when bending around corners and improving pull strength.


Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good