PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

UltraLAN SFP+ Module - MM 10G 300m 850nm
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-SFP-ULSP851XL-CDS3
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN SFP+ Module - MultiMode 10G 300m 850nm


UltraLAN's FIB-SFP-ULSP851XL-CDS3 Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet over MultiMode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW.


The transceiver designs are optimized for high performance applications while remaining cost effective to supply customers the best solution for telecommunication and data center installations.


Product Features:

  • Supports up to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Up to 300m on 50/125um MMF(2000MHZ.KM)
  • Low power consumption, < 1W
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431


UltraLAN Part Code Matrix:




Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good