PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-ONT-SC/UPC-HFU
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN GPON ONT (HGU - SC/APC)


A robust, high-performance Fiber GPON CPE that features extremely low power consumption with fast bandwidth speeds. Supports GPON links of up to 20km, with a max downstream speed of 2.5Gbps, and upstream rate of 1.25Gpbs. The ONT is compatible with major 3rd party vendor's OLT units. This is a HGU (Home Gateway Unit) ONT.

Features:

  • GPON mode (can access GPON OLTs).
  • Plug and play, integrate auto detection, auto configuration and auto firmware upgrades.
  • Support downstream 2.5Gbps and upstream 1.25Gbps with transmission distance to 20km.
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds.
  • Supports OMCI (ONT Management Control Interface) remote management.
  • Support IPv4/ IPv6 IGMP snooping and MLD snooping.
  • Support bridge, route and bridge/route mixed mode.


Differences between SFU and HGU ONT's:


SFU ONT
HGU ONT
Type of PON
EPON / GPON
EPON / GPON
EPON/GPON Standard
IEEE 802.3/802.3ah
ITU-TG.984.x
IEEE 802.3/802.3ah
ITU-TG.984.x
Bridging /Routing
Bridging/L2
Bridging/L2 and Routing/L3
WAN Configuration
Not Supported Supported
TR069 Function
Not Supported Supported
OLT to configure its  Ethernet Ports
Supported Not Supported
NAT Function
Not Supported Supported
Port Forwarding Function
Not Supported Supported
Loop Detection Function
Supported Not Supported
DHCP Server
Not Supported Supported


Specifications:

Distance
20km Maximum
Data Rates
Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Downstream rate 2.5Gbps
PON TX Power
1~5dBm (1310nm)
PON RX sensitivity
<-28dBm (1490nm)
Power
≤ 3W
Interfaces
1x SC/APC PON (Passive Optical Network) Port 
1x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN port
Buttons
Reset Button
Power Supply
DC 12V 0.5A
Operating Temperature
-10°C~50°C
Storage Temperature
-40°C~70°C
Operating Humidity
10%~90%, non-condensing
Storage Humidity
5%~90% non-condensing
WAN Type
Dynamic IP/Static IP/PPPoE
DHCP
Server, Client, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation
Quality of Service
Bandwidth Control
Port Forwarding
Virtual Server, Port Triggering, UPnP, DMZ
VLAN
Port-based VLAN, IEEE802.1Q VLAN
Access Control
Local Management Control, Host List, Access Schedule, Rule Management
Route
Support NAT, Support PPPOE, Support Server Client, Support Route
Firewall Security
DoS, SPI Firewall, IP Address Filter/MAC Address Filter, Domain Filter, IP and MAC Address Binding


Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

Whatsapp Chat