PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

TP-LINK SM311LS Single-Mode SFP module
Out Of Stock
  • Product Code: TL-SM311LS
  • Brand: TP-LINK

Description

TP-LINK SM311LS Single-Mode SFP (miniGBIC) module


The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are ideal for extending fiber transfer distance. The TP-LINK SM311LS can easily be plugged into managed/smart switches with SFP ports, or into a fiber media convertor with a SFP slot. The module has a dual LC port for multi mode (1310nm wavelength) fiber cable, and is able to transmit up to 10KM at 1.25Gbps.

Check the Specifications tab for full info on the SFP module.


Product Features:

  • Supports full-duplex
  • Plug-and-Play
  • Supports Pull-or-Plug with power on switches
  • Power: internal power from switches


Specification

SFP Module Specs
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Wave Length TX & RX: 1310nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Fiber Type 9/125 μm Single-mode
Max. Cable Length 10km
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type LC/UPC

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good