PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

  Please note: Uniterm Direct Joburg will be closing at
12:00 on Friday 10 December for our Year End function

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter
In Stock
  • Product Code: TL-MC210CS
  • Download Datasheet: click to download pdf
  • Brand: TP-LINK
-
+

Description

 

TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Single-Mode Media Converter


The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-TX copper media or vice versa. It's ideal for Gigabit networks with long fiber runs as it can transmit over fiber optic utilizing single-mode transmission up to 15KM.

 

 Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-LX/LH standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector:

 

The MC210CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data. 
 

Product Features:

 

  •  
  • Works at 1000Mbps in Full-Duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port.
  • Extends fiber distance up to 15km
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • External power supply

 

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good