PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

Visit the Department of Health's website for COVID-19 updates: www.sacoronavirus.co.za

  Our telephone numbers have changed, with immediate effect:
Cape Town:
021 000 2233
021 552 6701
Johannesburg:
011 100 0220
011 997 3600
Durban:
031 000 2233
031 110 0630
UltraLAN Fiber Flylead ST-ST UPC MM Duplex (1Meter)
In Stock
  • Product Code: FIB-FL-ST-ST/UPC-MM-01OM2
  • Brand: UltraLAN
-
+

Description

UltraLAN Fiber Flylead ST-ST UPC MM Duplex (1Meter)


UltraLAN's high-quality ST to ST Fiber flylead is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet applications. Ideal for use in data centers, educational & commercial premises, LAN, SAN and Asynchronous Transfer Mode (ATM) applications. This 50/125μm OM2 multimode cable provides exceptional transmission performance and low signal losses.


Connector TypeST to STPolish TypeUPC to UPC
Fiber CountDuplexFiber ModeOM2 50/125μm
Wavelength850/1300nm1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBReturn Loss≥30dB

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good