PLEASE LOGIN or REGISTER TO VIEW PRICING.

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module
In Stock
  • Product Code: RBS-85DLC05D
  • Brand: MikroTik
-
+

Description

MikroTik Multi Mode SFP Module 

 

The S-85DLC05D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 850nm Dual LC connector, for up to 550 meter Multi Mode fiber connection, with DDM.

These Multimode SFP Modules are tested and compatible with MikroTik RB260GS, RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN and CCR1036-12G-4S.

Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.
 

Specifications:

Maximum cable length: 550m

Data rate: 1.25Gbps

Port type: Dual LC UPC

Wavelength: 850nm

 

 

Specification

SFP Module Specs
Wave Length 850nm
Power Supply 3.3V
Cable Single-mode Fiber
Max. Cable Length 0.55KM
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Port Type Dual LC

Reviews (0)

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good